My Photo

Workshops

Our Flickr Photos

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from burnt offerings. Make your own badge here.
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 01/2008

« An Interview with Cloth Paper Scissors | Main | And the Winner is... »

January 21, 2009

Comments

Carolyn

nice prize
please add me to your drawing
and if you get a chance drop by mine at
www.mindlesswonders.blogspot.com

thanks
carolyn h
carolyn003@centurytel.net

ruth rae

what a fun treat this would be!
thanks for sharing your creative spirit you two!

Jennifer

What a cool prize! Please toss my name into the hat:)

Michelle Schafer

Oh please enter my name in your giveaway...I a big fan of yours! Whoohooooo
Cheers!

Linda Cain

OMG! Linda and Opie in the game! LOVE YOUR WORK and your book. Please enter me in there and visit my blog if you have time:

http://cain81art.blogspot.com

Linda Cain

jayne

Unique, unique... love it..Please add me to your list for the drawing.
www.xanga.com/magimooker
sharjaycar@yahoo.com

D. Curtis

cool, I love strange things :) Count me in.
emailthegoblin@gmail.com

Shean

I love your site please add me to your drawing.

Shean

Shean

I love your site please add me to your drawing.

Shean

jeri

please enter me in the drawing-what a neat give away
also check me out at light my torch
thanks
jeri
lightmytorch2007@yahoo.com

Monica Magness

WHAT???!!! Really... I have a chance to win?!! Bring it! I'd dance with you two anyday!!!

Ellen Lyn

OMG! Pick me, pick meeeeeee!!
xoxox

SANDY

thanks mrs.mommyyatgmail.com

edie

What a lovely idea! Thank you for your generosity to the cyberspace community!

edie

Debra Abel

Very Cool! Please add me and then stop at #327 to enter my drawing.

~*Amber Dawn*~


Please stop by my blog and enter to win a sparkling and vintage goodie gift bag!
~*Amber Dawn*~

Joanne Huffman

Cool prize! Please enter my name in your drawing. I invite you to visit my blog to enter my drawing
http://joannethiemehuffman.typepad.com

Joanne
thiemehuffman@yahoo.com

sewfunky

Please enter me in the draw and don't forget to come on over to enter the OWOH giveaway on my blog... (I'm #144 on the gypsy caravan!)

PinkRuff

Thank you!

PinkRuff

Thank you!

Heidi

Very cool giveaway prize! Love the cover art!

jenn desjardins

Cool! Please add me! And feel free to enter mine too!
http://sodistressing.blogspot.com

clarissa

I bet it's just delicious, like pretty much everything else you two do. Sign me up!
And come play in my giveaway too.

clarissa

I bet it's just delicious, like pretty much everything else you two do. Sign me up!
And come play in my giveaway too.

clarissa

I bet it's just delicious, like pretty much everything else you two do. Sign me up!
And come play in my giveaway too.

~*~ Patty

Oh how very cool! Please include my name for a chance to be a winner in your generous giveaway.

Thank you!

You can find me at OWOH#122

Danielle

What a fun and unusal give-away. Please enter me in your drawing.Thanks!

Caryl

How cool! Please enter moi! And please stop by my OWOH giveaway!

donna joy

fun! count me in~

Connie

Cool!! What a great idea!
please stop in over at my place to check out my giveaway...

Connie
http://AlteredRoute.blogspot.com

Shoshanah Jennings

how intriguing! see you in a few months!

Shoshanah Jennings

how intriguing! see you in a few months!

Tina

how interesting. would love to enter the drawing. stop by and see me too.

reeva

Thanks for such a generous giveaway! I hope I'm chosen as the lucky winner!!!

I'm having so much fun making friends and bloghopping again this year.

sherry goodloe

Oh yeah . . . I want in on this giveaway! Please enter my name. And when you get a chance, stop by and enter my giveaway as well. I'm #73 GOT ART?

johanna

looks cool - please count me in:)

PattiV

What a lovely giveaway. I'd love to be entered in your drawing and please stop by and enter mine.

Emily

Thanks Linda and Opie, for stopping by my blog! Count me in your give away too!

magpie

O god! the ex lax alter! hilarious! i've just taken a quick jaunt around your blog - lucious! gorgeous stuff! i'll bookmark and be back for sure.

please come visit my giveaway (photography - 6 count 'em 6 - chances to win) and blog (the owoh post is a couple of posts down) at www.magpiesbeads.blogspot.com.
and my photography site at www.pbase.com/magpiejst.

You guys, in the vernacular, totally rock.

magpie (number 123 on 'the list')

connie williams

OMG! you also make music? cool! Please enter me in your giveaway!
connie

Peggy Alborn

Cool - love to find out about you! peggy@thesefauxwalls.net www.thesefauxwalls.blogspot.com

Latharia

What a cool CD you two have created! Please do enter my name in the drawing & come over to visit my blog! If I am fortunate enough to win, please deliver the good news to me at latharia(at)comcast(dot)net :D

Erin

I love your blog and your outlook on life - I will visit here often. Midnight says hello to angel and angelus.

kecia

hi guys! put me in for your "strange" giveaway. love the cover of the CD! fantastic! haven't used my new rivet hammer yet, but it sure does look sweet!

Patti

Please enter me in your giveaway. I'd love to hear your music.

anamcara2007@yahoo.com

Morna Crites-Moore

Please count me in! And visit my give-away too. I am offering a woolly felt heart pin and a pair of freshwater pearl earrings. :)

Morna Crites-Moore

Please count me in! And visit my give-away too. I am offering a woolly felt heart pin and a pair of freshwater pearl earrings. :)

Morna Crites-Moore

Please count me in! And visit my give-away too. I am offering a woolly felt heart pin and a pair of freshwater pearl earrings. :)

Lynn Stevens

I Love your work .I didnt know you do music as well. Wow, some people have ALL the talent!!
Lynn
http://trashtotreasureart.blogspot.com/

Dagmar

Cool prize! I'd love to win! Please include me in your drawing. I am also participating in this wonderful event! http://quiltmoose.blogspot.com/
Please stop by if you haven't already.

Greetings from Germany,
Dagmar

Dagmar

Cool prize! I'd love to win! Please include me in your drawing. I am also participating in this wonderful event! http://quiltmoose.blogspot.com/
Please stop by if you haven't already.

Greetings from Germany,
Dagmar

leslie blackford

I would love to be added to owoh list, please. Thank you~ very nice blog~Leslie

Ariane

So gald I found your blog! :))) Please add my name to the poll too, I'd love to win that CD! If you like, come join my giveaway too.

Donna Schrader

Love your site! Please add me to your drawing!
Thanks,
Donna K Schrader
http://dschrader.blogspot.com/

Marie Patterson

Please do enter me in your giveaway! Come on by and see my OWOH offering!

Caroline

Count me in! I'm an OWOH participant too :)

thisgirlremembers

What a great giveaway! I'd love to have your CD. :)

And please feel free, too, to stop by my blog to enter my own OWOH giveaway!

Ann Renee Lighter

Love your work !!!!!
count me in.

Geri

Great giveaway! Great blog!!

gerijones64@hotmail.com
http//sapphirewine.blogspot.com

Vicki Priebe

Cool prize. Please enter me in your giveaway. Be sure to enter my giveaway (#357) as well. Thank you from Alaska.
~Vicki Priebe
Wish Grantor
www.ewishingwell.com/blog/2009/01/21/one-world-one-heart/

Karen K.

Such beautiful entries everywhere!
My first year participating in the OWOH event.
Thank you from the chilly Midwest!
Visit my blog too, Karen
giapet@hughes.net

Valerie M

fabulous giveaway - please enter me :)

Danielle

What a fun prize. Please count me in!
Danielle
Bleubabe at aol dot com

Karla Rosendall

Your giveaway is awesome! Please count me in!
Karla

Mahala

Looks like fun!

Corrine

Yes please, I'd love a chance to win. Please add my name to the list

Franny

Thank you for offering this fab CD!

I would jump for joy to win something the day after my 20th anniversary!

I have never been to this event before so after seeing so many presents, I became a participant!

I am so amazed at the generosity. I am particularly moved by some of the comments that are so heartfelt.

This has really inspired me to be more creative and to blog more. I have enjoyed meeting you and getting in touch with your blog.

Come and visit me on Picklebeans!
picklebeans@gmail.com

Janine

What a great item! I'm participating too, so please drop by www.janinea.blogspot.com

Sam Marshall

What a great idea!
samantha777marshall@gmail.com

Connie H

Love your blog...and would love to win your awesome giveaway.
Please enter me.

I am a OWOH participant too...#563. Please stop by and visit my blog at stampgram.blogspot.com

Richard Rosenshein

Thank you for joining in the OWOH event. It is wonderful that everyone can join in and meet each other for this event. Thank you for visiting my blog. Please add my name to your event,

http://ricksgarden.blogspot.com/


Fran

cool prize! please include me and drop by my drawing, too. http://www.artsyfran.com/2009/01/19/one-world-one-heart-2009/

Lisa Oceandreamer S.

Thank you Linda and Opie for participating in this event again. I am so pleased there are so many returning for the second and third time.
I don't think I realized you also recorded music, you two are THE busiest couple!! I wish we could hear a snippet. I just know it's fabulous!!
Nice to see you again!
Lisa Swifka
OWOH host/participant

if you haven't already do stop by my giveaway as well.

Anji Gallanos

Sounds like a fun CD I would love to win! I am also hosting a giveaway

http://anjigallanos.blogspot.com

stop on by

Anji

Brenda

oh, cool..enter me..
Brenda

Angie Hall Haviland

What a FUN event this is….making friends through ART is always WONDERFUL!! Please enter me in your drawing!!

Be sure to stop by my blog :O)
http://angiehallhaviland.typepad.com/angiesartfulllife/

Carol

Too cool! Please add me into your giveaway. Have a great time in Mexico!
Carol
caoconnell2@shaw.ca

wendy

your giveaway sounds awesome - thanks for sharing it with the world
smiles Wendy
dougandwendyp@xtra.co.nz
hope you will drop by my blog too
http://wendypslittlecorneroftheworld.blogspot.com/2009/01/one-world-one-heart-giveaway.html

Raz

Will love to hear your music. Count me in.

raz@bookika.com

Renee Khan

i like anything strange. xoxoxo

Renee

Elizabeth

What a wonderful and generous giveaway. I love music and this would fit right in my collection.

Please stop by my blog and enter my giveaway also.

hfsolutions at juno dot com

http://alteredbooklover.blogspot.com/2009/01/one-world-one-heart-giveaway_21.html

Tami Roth

Of course I'd love to win! Please count me in!
Thank you!

Kerin Gale

Strange and wonderful! Count me in please!!! Adore your work it's so cool and the CD looks awesome.

Thanks a kazillion for doing the giveaway and for signing up for ours.

I'll keep my fingers crossed!!

Kerin

filmguide

Please enter me into the draw and don't forget to head on over to my OWOH giveaway to enter mine!

http://www.filmguide.co.nz/2009/01/19/one-world-one-heart-giveaway/

lword

i'd love to give this a listen!

Linda

I would love to be entered in your drawing. My email address is:
Pasfan2000 at hotmail dot com

If you haven't already, please stop by my blog and enter my giveaway.

Linda

Bec Lennox

Music! hooray!
Please enter me in the draw.

-Bec
bttrbec(at)gmail.com

robin west

awesome!
thanks, robin
heaphywest@gmail.com

Jax

Looks fabulous! Please count me in and if you haven't already, stop by my blog to enter my giveaway. I am #321

Donna

I love it! Thanks for the chance to win! southerner@aol.com

Jill Milan

I’d love to be entered into your “One World – One Heart” giveaway…

I’m also participating in OWOH, so feel free to stop by my blog and enter to win some goodies from me as well.

Jill
http://jewelryelegancebyjill.blogspot.com/

rusted wings

Intriguing!! Please add me to the list and come over and visit my new blog #479, Rusted Wings!
Blessings,
Abigail

Sophie Tousignant

Very interesting. Would love a chance to win.
Cheers,
Sophie in Montreal
http://misskoolaid.blogspot.com

Susan Berg

Enter me in your drawing -- PLEASE! :-)

Have a Great OWOH Blog-Hop!

"Suse Bee"
SuseADoodle@gmail.com
www.SuseInk.com
www.SuseInk.com/Suse_Reads

Tammy P

WOW! Amazing giveaway, I would LOVE to win! Be sure to visit my own giveaway at #449 for the OWOH
http://redpantycrafts.blogspot.com

Tammy

martha brown

I didn't know that you had a cd!! COOL! Please throw my name into your hat -- thank you!

Kathy Mc

What a marvelous giveaway! Please add me to your drawing and visit my blog to enter mine.
Kathy
athenas1951@yahoo.com
http://kathymcelroy.typepad.com/
Gypsy Caravan # 492

Jill

I would love to be entered in your musical giveaway! Thanks for the chance to win.

Jill
OWOH participant #514
http://www.jillsjunktojewels.blogspot.com

Ginger

To own anything you have touched would be amazing. If I hold it your artiness might rub off on me LOL :)

Viki

You guys are awsome! My ever expanding tin collection is all your fault! LOL

The comments to this entry are closed.